Conference Committee

Conference Committee

Technical Advisory Committee

International

  • Dr. Kambiz Ghaemi:- Professor, Osqouie, Iran
  • Prof. (Dr.) Jung II Song:- Changwon National University, South Korea
  • Dr. Jolly Shah:- University of Glasgow, Singapore
  • Upasana Geetanjali Singh:- UKZN, SA
  • Ashok Prajapati:- FANUC America Corp., USA
  • Xiao-Zhi Gao:- Lappeenranta University, Finland
  • Ernest Mnkandla:- University of South Africa, SA
  • SK Madria:- Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA
  • Subramanium Ganesan:- Oakland University, USA
  • Mr. Khalid Ali Khan:- Mettu University,Ethiopia
  • Dr. Nasim Hasan:- Mettu University, Ethiopia
  • Dr. Zoran Bojkovic:- University of Belgrade, Serbia
  • Dr. Sanjay Mishra:- Covenant University, Nigeria

National

  • Prof. (Dr.) SP Srivastva:- Ex. Professor, IIT Roorkee
  • Prof. (Dr.) R.K.Pandey:- Professor, IIT Delhi
  • Prof. (Dr.) P. K. Saini:- Professor, NIT Kurukshetra
  • Prof. (Dr.) Prahlad Singh:- Director, Shivalik College of Engineering, Dehradun
  • Prof. (Dr.) Dhram Buddhi:- VC, Uttaranchal University
  • Prof. (Dr.) Akshay Dwivedi:- Professor, IIT Roorkee
  • Prof. (Dr.) Satyendra Singh:- Professor, BTKIT, Dwarahot
  • Prof. (Dr.) Rajesh Sharma:- Professor, NIT Hamirpur
  • Prof. (Dr.) Alaknanda Ashok:- Professor, GBPU, Pant Nagar
  • Prof. (Dr.) Sanjay Upadhyay:- Professor, IIT Roorkee
  • Prof. (Dr.) Ramkaran Singh:- VC, ICFAI University
  • Prof. (Dr.) Rakesh Ranjan:- VC, Himgiri-ZEE University
  • Dr. Ravi Sharma:- Associate Professor, Manipal University
  • Prof. (Dr.) K.K. Chaudhary:- Ex. Professor, IIT Delhi
  • Prof. (Dr.) Farukh Hafiz:- Professor, AMU, Aligarh
  • Prof. (Dr.) O. P. Verma:- DTU, Delhi
  • Prof. (Dr.) Vikram Singh:- YMCA, Faridabad
  • Prof. Mukesh Yadav:- DPGITM, Gurugram
  • Prof. Ashish Gupta:- IGNOU, New Delhi
  • Prof. (Dr.) Anil Kumar Mishra:- Central University, Sikkim
  • Prof. (Dr.) Manoj Pandey:- Amity University, Noida
  • Prof. S. Majhi:- DTU, Delhi
  • Prof. (Dr.) Yudhveer Singh:- MDU, Rohtak
  • Prof. (Dr.) Indradeep Singh:- IIT Delhi
  • Prof. (Dr.) Indraveer Singh:- IIT Roorkee

Organizing Committee

Patrons

  • Mr. Sunil Kumar:- (Chairman, Shivalik College of Engineering, Dehradun)
  • Mr. Ajay Singh:- Vice-Chairman, Shivalik College of Engineering, Dehradun

Conference Chairman

  • Prof. (Dr.) Prahlad Singh:- Director, Shivalik College of Engineering, Dehradun
  • Prof. (Dr.) Satyendra Singh:- Head ME, BTKIT, Dwarahot

Convenors

  • Mr. Ajay Kumar Verma:- HOD-MED
  • Dr. Kuldeep Panwar:- Dean Quality Assurance-MED

Co-Convenors

  • Mr. Kuldeep Rawat:- AP, MED
  • Mr. Ayushman Srivastav:- AP, MED

Organizing Secretary

  • Mr. Sheevashish Kaushik:- AP, MED
  • Dr. Ashutosh Bhatt:- HOD, CSE

Organizing Members

  • Mr. Surmudhur Pant (Dean Student Welfare)
  • Prof. (Dr.) U.C. Gupta (Professor Applied Sciences)
  • Dr. Saba Sabir, (AP-Applied Sciences)
  • Dr. Hemendra Tripathi, (AP-Applied Sciences)
  • Mr. Deepak Rawat, (AP-Applied Sciences)
  • Mr. Vipin Uniyal, (AP-MED)
  • Mr. Nikhil Kanojia, (AP-MED)
  • Mr. Ashish Joshi, (AP-MED)
  • Mr. Subhan Ali, (AP-MED)
  • Mr. Vaibhav Ranjan, (AP-CSE)
  • Mr. Kushal Gupta, (AP-CSE)
  • Mr. Glen Bennet Harmon, (AP-CSE)
  • Mr. Shiv Singh, (AP-CSE)
  • Dr Sujeet Kumar, (AP-CED)
  • Mr Anand Kemwal, (AP-CED)
  • Mr. Rohit Kumar Shakya, (AP-CED)
  • Mr. Archit Priyadarshi, (AP-CED)
  • Mr. Vimal Mohan, (AP-CED)
  • Mr. Sunil Sharma, (AP-ECE)
  • Mrs. Shabnam Ara, (AP-ECE)
  • Ashish Kumar Gupta, (AP-ECE)
  • Ms. Priyamvada, (AP-ECE)
  • Kuldeep Godiyal, (AP-EEE)
  • Arvind Singh Bisht, (AP-EEE)

Sponsorship and Financial Team

  • Chair: Mr. Kuldeep Rawat, (AP-MED)
  • Mr. Vipin Uniyal, (AP-MED)
  • Mr. Nikhil Kanojia, (AP-MED)

Registration Team Members

  • Chair: Mr. Nikhil Kanojia (Assistant Professor-Mechanical Engineering Department)
  • Mr. Kanchesh Sharma
  • Mr. Rajender Gussain 
  • Mr. Jaypal Rawat